For each candidate, you will find answers to 15 multiple-choice questions and five optional essay questions.

Candidate Directory

All candidates running in contested and uncontested races for Tennessee House or Senate in the General Election are listed here in alphabetical order

Click on the candidate's name to view their Candidate Profile.

Displaying 1 - 100 of 312

James Acuff

Republican

House District35

Sharon "Layne" Adams

Democrat

House District39

Keifel A. Agostini

Democrat

House District89

Tony Aikens

Republican

House District21

Raumesh Akbari

Democrat

Senate District29

Hana Ali

Democrat

House District45

Jackie Anderson Thomas

Democrat

House District28

Deane Arganbright

Democrat

House District76

Doyle Arp

Republican

House District21

Paul Bailey

Republican

Senate District15

Melville Bailey

Republican

House District9

Jamie Ballinger

Democrat

Senate District7

Charlie Baum

Republican

House District37

James A. Baxter

Democrat

House District73

Bill Beck

Democrat

House District51

Mike Bell

Republican

Senate District9

David Birdsong

Republican

House District59

Mary Ellen Blencoe

Democrat

House District32

Andrea Bond-Johnson

Democrat

House District82

Billy Borchert

Democrat

House District74

Clark Boyd

Republican

House District46

Doris DeBerry Bradshaw

Democrat

House District91

Rush Bricken

Republican

House District47

Richard Briggs

Republican

Senate District7

Amberlee' Brooks

Republican

House District53

Lola Denise Brown

Democrat

House District54

Gino Bulso

Republican

House District61

Ernest G. Burgess

Republican

Senate District13

Rebecca Ann Burke

Republican

House District61

Jay Bush

Republican

House District73

Ed Butler

Republican

House District41

David "Coach" Byrd

Republican

House District71

Mark Cagle

Democrat

House District46

Kent Calfee

Republican

House District32

Christina "Chris" Callaway

Independent

Senate District19

David Cambron

Democrat

House District99

Karen Camper

Democrat

House District87

Stacey Campfield

Republican

House District89

Mary Alice Carfi

Democrat

Senate District17

Richard Carl

Democrat

House District75

Dale Carr

Republican

House District12

Mike Carter

Republican

House District29

Glen Casada

Republican

House District63

Scott Cepicky

Republican

House District64

Jesse Chism

Democrat

House District85

Jay Clark

Democrat

House District8

Dennis Clark

Democrat

House District28

Terry Clayton

Democrat

House District54

John Ray Clemmons

Democrat

House District55

Mark Cochran

Republican

House District23

C. S. "Scott" Coffey

Democrat

House District92

Andy Cole

Republican

House District82

Jordan Cole

Democrat

House District57

Jim Coley

Republican

House District97

Barbara Cooper

Democrat

House District86

Joe Coury

Republican

House District73

Judd Cowan

Republican

House District50

John Crawford

Republican

House District1

Allan Creasy

Democrat

House District97

Rusty Crowe

Republican

Senate District3

Michael Curcio

Republican

House District69

Martin B. Daniel

Republican

House District18

Steve Darden

Republican

House District6

Justin Davis

Democrat

House District14

Marty Davis

Democrat

House District62

Scott Davis

Democrat

House District54

John W. Dawson

Independent

House District67

Richard Dawson

Democrat

House District33

John J. DeBerry, Jr.

Democrat

House District90

David Dennison

Independent

House District53

Vincent Dixie

Democrat

House District54

Ricky Dixon

Democrat

House District85

Rueben Dockery

Independent

Senate District19

Brandon Dodds

Republican

Senate District27

Clay Doggett

Republican

House District70

Barry Doss

Republican

House District70

Bill Dunn

Republican

House District16

Alex Dunn, Jr.

Democrat

House District14

Leah Dupree

Democrat

House District58

Carl R. Eggers, Sr.

Independent

House District11

Rick Eldridge

Republican

House District10

Robert M. Ellis

Independent

House District2

Juliette Eskridge

Democrat

House District91

Jeremy Faison

Republican

House District11

Israel David Farless

Republican

House District24

Andrew E. Farmer

Republican

House District17

Nathan Farnor

Democrat

House District7

Matt Ferry

Democrat

House District48

Avery L. Field

Republican

House District45

Vincyl Fitzgerald, II

Democrat

House District11

Frankie G. Floied

Democrat

House District71

Greg Fodness

Republican

House District11

Jeff Ford

Republican

House District61

Justin Ford

Democrat

Senate District29

Scott Fortner

Republican

House District76

Bob Freeman

Democrat

House District56

Gregory Frye

Democrat

House District79

Michael Fulbright

Republican

House District64

Ron Gant

Republican

House District94

Johnny C. Garrett

Republican

House District45