Candidate Directory

All candidates running in contested and uncontested races for Tennessee House or Senate in the General Election are listed here in alphabetical order

Click on the candidate's name to view their Candidate Profile.

Use the A-Z filter to view only the candidates whose Last Name begins with the selected letter, or type a Last Name into the Search bar to search by a particular name.

Displaying 1 - 100 of 189

Raumesh Akbari

Democrat

House District91

WINNER

David Alexander

Republican

House District39

WINNER

John Baker

Democrat

House District6

Judy Barnett

Democrat

House District25

Bill Beck

Democrat

House District51

WINNER

Davette Blalock

Republican

House District53

Laura Bohling

Democrat

House District34

Janice Bowling

Republican

Senate District16

WINNER

Harry Brooks

Republican

House District19

WINNER

Kevin Brooks

Republican

House District24

WINNER

Ed Butler

Republican

House District41

Sheila K. Butt

Republican

House District64

WINNER

David Byrd

Republican

House District71

WINNER

Kent Calfee

Republican

House District32

WINNER

Angela Callis

Democrat

House District76

F. Mike Campbell

Democrat

House District38

Karen Camper

Democrat

House District87

WINNER

Dale Carr

Republican

House District12

WINNER

Mike Carter

Republican

House District29

WINNER

Glen Casada

Republican

House District63

WINNER

Bennie Castleman

Independent

House District76

John Ray Clemmons

Democrat

House District55

WINNER

Andy Cole

Republican

House District82

Erin Coleman

Democrat

Senate District20

Jim Coley

Republican

House District97

WINNER

Barbara Cooper

Democrat

House District86

WINNER

Katie R. Cowley

Democrat

House District30

John Crawford

Republican

House District1

WINNER

Michael G. Curcio

Republican

House District69

WINNER

David Cutting

Democrat

Senate District22

Martin Daniel

Republican

House District18

WINNER

John J. DeBerry, Jr.

Democrat

House District90

WINNER

Steven Dickerson

Republican

Senate District20

WINNER

Barry Doss

Republican

House District70

WINNER

Charles "Pete" Drew

Independent

House District15

Sam Duck

Independent

House District20

Kevin Dunlap

Democrat

House District43

Lloyd Dunn

Democrat

House District44

Bill Dunn

Republican

House District16

WINNER

Sharon Kay Edwards

Democrat

House District62

George T. Edwards

Republican

House District86

Jimmy Eldridge

Republican

House District73

WINNER

Dustin Evans

Democrat

House District69

Jeremy Faison

Republican

House District11

WINNER

Bob Fannon

Democrat

House District36

Trisha Farmer

Democrat

House District57

Andrew Farmer

Republican

House District17

WINNER

JoAnne Favors

Democrat

House District28

WINNER

Nancy Fischman

Democrat

House District7

Craig Fitzhugh

Democrat

House District82

WINNER

John Forgety

Republican

House District23

WINNER

Ron Gant

Republican

House District94

WINNER

Todd Gardenhire

Republican

Senate District10

WINNER

Brenda Gilmore

Democrat

House District54

WINNER

Steve Glover

Republican

House District60

Becky Goff

Democrat

House District37

Tilman Goins

Republican

House District10

WINNER

Steve Gordon

Democrat

House District27

Anna Miller Grabowski

Democrat

House District22

Marc Gravitt

Republican

House District30

WINNER

James Gray

Independent

House District64

Mark Green

Republican

Senate District22

WINNER

Dolores Gresham

Republican

Senate District26

WINNER

Scott Hacker

Democrat

House District14

Ferrell Haile

Republican

Senate District18

WINNER

Curtis Halford

Republican

House District79

WINNER

G.A. Hardaway

Democrat

House District93

WINNER

Daniel M. Harris

Democrat

House District94

James Hart

Independent

House District75

Beth Harwell

Republican

House District56

WINNER

David Hawk

Republican

House District5

WINNER

Patsy Hazlewood

Republican

House District27

WINNER

Gayla Colvert Hendrix

Democrat

House District40

Heather C. Hensley

Democrat

House District89

Joey Hensley

Republican

Senate District28

WINNER

Patrick Hickey

Independent

House District30

Gary Hicks

Republican

House District9

WINNER

Matthew Hill

Republican

House District7

WINNER

Timothy Hill

Republican

House District3

WINNER

Amelia Morrison Hipps

Democrat

House District46

John B. Holsclaw, Jr.

Republican

House District4

WINNER

Andy Holt

Republican

House District76

WINNER

Daniel Lee Housley

Independent

House District23

Dan Howell

Republican

House District22

WINNER

Bud Hulsey

Republican

House District2

WINNER

Darren Jernigan

Democrat

House District60

WINNER

Gloria Johnson

Democrat

House District13

Curtis Johnson

Republican

House District68

WINNER

Sherry Jones

Democrat

House District59

WINNER

Gayle Jordan

Democrat

Senate District14

Roger Kane

Republican

House District89

WINNER

Gary Kawula

Independent

House District3

Kelly Keisling

Republican

House District38

WINNER

Tamra King

Democrat

House District92

William King

Independent

House District93

Sabi 'Doc' Kumar

Republican

House District66

WINNER

Sara Kyle

Democrat

Senate District30

WINNER

William Lamberth

Republican

House District44

WINNER

Mary Littleton

Republican

House District78

WINNER

Ron Lollar

Republican

House District99

WINNER